London Public Service Chess League

Division 3

 

Treasury 3
02 Oct 14
GLCC 3
1
W
O Cramme
1–0
W Dado
122
2
B
125
J Earwicker
0.5–0.5
P Rapacchi
119
3
W
112
B Gittens
0.5–0.5
G Barker
117
4
B
96
S Heslegrave
0–1
F Swiegers
117
5
W
G Feistauer
0–1
D Bennett
111
111
2–3
117

 

GLCC 3
14 Oct 14
DHSS 3
1
B
119
F Rapacchi
0–1
J Dimiti
116
2
W
117
F Swiegers
1–0
M Smith
105
3
B
117
G Barker
0–1
E Hazell
115
4
W
111
D Bennett
0.5–0.5
R Mattison
85
5
B
95
K Huddart
1–0
R Peters
79
112
2.5–2.5
100

 

Pimlico 3
16 Oct 14
Treasury 3
1
W
141
S Samadov
1–0
O Cramme
2
B
135
K Dunmore
0.5–0.5
J Earwicker
125
3
W
132
P Haddock
1–0
B Gittens
112
4
B
126
C Lawson
1–0
S Heslegrave
96
5
W
93
M Hall
0–1
A Islam
88
125
3.5–1.5
105

 

Pimlico 3
30 Oct 14
DHSS 3
1
W
137
T Crouch
0–1
D Byrne
119
2
B
135
K Dunmore
0.5–0.5
J Hughes
116
3
W
115
S Hirjee
0–1
E Hazell
115
4
B
94
D Austin
0–1
M Smith
105
5
W
93
M Hall
0–1
K Nwankwo-Ntah
115
0.5–4.5
114

 

Treasury 3
30 Oct 14
Revenue & Customs 3
1
W
O Cramme
0.5–0.5
J Clenshaw
132
2
B
112
B Gittens
1–0
S March
94
3
W
S de Lima
1–0
J Burrows
4
B
88
A Islam
0–1
I Edgson
5
W
96
S Heslegrave
1–0
K Manogaraan
99
3.5–1.5
113

 

Pimlico 3
13 Nov 14
GLCC 3
1
W
137
T Crouch
0.5–0.5
E Orsagova
135
2
B
135
K Dunmore
1–0
W Dado
122
3
W
133
S Sonnis
0–1
F Swiegers
117
4
B
126
C Lawson
1–0
G Barker
117
5
W
94
D Austin
0–1
D Bennett
111
125
2.5–2.5
120

 

Revenue & Customs 3
13 Nov 14
DHSS 3
1
B
132
J Clenshaw
1–0
B Skinner
118
2
W
94
S March
0–1
E Hazell
115
3
B
J Burrows
0.5-0.5
J Neanor
111
4
W
K Manogaraan
0–1
M Smith
105
5
B
57
J Mara
0–1
R Mattison
85
95
1.5–3.5
107

 

GLCC 3
25 Nov 14
Revenue & Customs 3
1
B
135
E Orsagova
0.5–0.5
J Clenshaw
132
2
W
122
W Dado
1–0
L Olajide
123
3
B
119
P Rapacchi
1–0
M Foss
120
4
W
117
F Swiegers
0.5–0.5
J Burrows
5
B
117
G Barker
1–0
S Lewis
122
4–1
125

 

GLCC 3
27 Jan 15
Treasury 3
1
W
136
E Orsagova
1–0
J Earwicker
124
2
B
122
W Dado
0.5–0.5
B Gittens
112
3
W
117
F Swiegers
1–0
DEFAULT
4
B
114
G Barker
0–1
A Islam
90
5
W
110
D Bennett
0–1
M O'Donnell
113
120
2.5–2.5
110

 

Pimlico 3
29 Jan 15
Revenue & Customs 3
1
B
134
S Sonnis
0.5–0.5
J Clenshaw
132
2
W
133
K Dunmore
1–0
J Burrows
84
3
B
130
C Lawson
0.5–0.5
I Edgson
4
W
129
T Crouch
0–1
S March
89
5
B
89
D Austin
1–0
K Manogaraan
73
123
3–2
95

 

DHSS 3
12 Feb 15
GLCC 3
1
W
116
J Hughes
0–1
W Dado
122
2
B
115
M Whitworth
1–0
F Swiegers
117
3
W
112
M Smith
1–0
D Bennett
110
4
B
105
J Neanor
0–1
T Fleming
106
5
W
87 P McDonald
0–1
G Broadbent
107
2–3
114

 

Treasury 3
12 Feb 15
Pimlico 3
1
B
124
J Earwicker
0–1
S Samadov
147
2
W
112
B Gittens
0–1
S Sonnis
134
3
B
94
S Heslegrave
0–1
K Dunmore
133
4
W
90
A Islam
0.5-0.5
P Haughton
110
5
B
Matt Smith
0–1
D Austin
89
105
0.5–4.5
123

 

DHSS 3
05 Mar 15
Revenue & Customs 3
1
W
112
M Smith
1–0
J Clenshaw
132
2
B
105
J Neanor
1–0
M Foss
115
3
W
88
R Mattison
0–1
I Edgson
4
B
87
P McDonald
0–1
S March
89
5
W
79
R Peters
0–1
K Manogaraan
73
94
2–3
102